Gambling Statute Florida
[…] Gambling Statute Florida

Quick Links

  1. Gambling Statute Florida Coronavirus
  2. Gambling Statute Florida Law
  3. Gambling Statute Florida Rules
  4. Gambling Statute Florida Legal
  5. Gambling Statute Florida Definition
  6. Gambling Statute Florida Law

Section 849.08 of the Florida Statutes says this about gambling: “Whoever plays or engages in any game at cards, keno, roulette, faro or other game of chance, at any place, by any device whatever, for money or other thing of value, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor of the second degree, punishable as provided in s.

  • Table Tracing Session Laws to Florida Statutes (2020) [PDF]
  • Table of Section Changes (2020)[PDF]
  • Preface to the Florida Statutes (2020)[PDF]
  • Index to Special and Local Laws (1971-2020)[PDF]
  • General Laws Conversion Table (2020)[PDF]